>
>
Casa Rural Maño

Casa Rural Maño

calle Constitucio 46A, Deltebre, Spain
Exceptional
6 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom House
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 1
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 2
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 3
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 4
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 5
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 6
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 7
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 8
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 9
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 10
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 11
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 12
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 13
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 14
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 15
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 16
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 17
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 18
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 19
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 20
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 21
  • Casa Rural Maño - Three-Bedroom House - 22
Guests: 6
Area: 78 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home's special feature is the pool with a view. Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home comprises 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses, Cleaning products
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, City view, River view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Child safety socket covers, Board games/puzzles, Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa:
Saltwater pool, Shallow end, Pool with a view
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap, Shampoo

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
6 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Universal
450 m
Pub Tiràs
9 km
Bar Anais
1.7 km
Restaurant Xino Oriental
500 m
Nicanor
700 m
Sushi Mc
950 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Playa Bassa d'Arena
9 km
Platja del Fangar
9 km
La Marquesa Beach
9 km
Closest airports
Castellón–Costa Azahar Airport
99 km
Reus Airport
72 km
Public transport
L'Ampolla - Perelló - Deltebre
14 km
Camarles - Deltebre
9 km

Facilities - Casa Rural Maño

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (year-round)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in/out
  • Tour desk
  • Private check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Pet bowls
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Pool and Spa
  • Saltwater pool
  • Shallow end
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Face masks for guests available
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Dear Guests, We are absolutely delighted to welcome you to Casa Rural Maño! We sincerely hope you have a very pleasant stay with us and truly enjoy every moment in these beautiful surroundings. We'd like to clarify an important point for your comfort and enjoyment during your stay: Clarification Regarding the Water Park: We'd like to inform you that whilst our property is designed for enjoyment and fun, we do not feature a water park. Our Swimming Pool: However, we do have a fantastic swimming pool, perfect for cooling off and relaxing in the sun. It's important to note that this pool is shared with another accommodation located at the same address, fostering an atmosphere of conviviality and mutual respect. We kindly ask that you help us keep it tidy and clean for everyone's enjoyment. Barbecue Area: Additionally, for your outdoor leisure and to enjoy a lovely meal in good company, you have access to a fully-equipped barbecue area within the same accommodation. Ideal for a proper rural feast! We pride ourselves on offering a welcoming atmosphere and all the comforts to make your experience at Casa Rural Maño truly unforgettable. Should you require any recommendations for activities, local sights or any other assistance during your stay, please don't hesitate to ask us. We'll be delighted to help. We wish you an excellent stay and hope you thoroughly enjoy Casa Rural Maño! Warm regards,This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Casa Rural Maño?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 12:00.

What room types are available at Casa Rural Maño?

The only accommodation option at vacation home is Three-Bedroom House.

Is there free parking at Casa Rural Maño?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Does Casa Rural Maño allow pets?

Casa Rural Maño has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

Does Casa Rural Maño have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in Catalan and Spanish at Casa Rural Maño.

What tourist attractions can be found near Casa Rural Maño?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc del Riu (3.3 km), Ullals de'n Baltasar (13 km), Ecoherbes Park (11.8 km) and Delta de l'Ebre (8.1 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

What is the location of Casa Rural Maño?

Casa Rural Maño is located at the following address: calle Constitucio 46A, Deltebre, Spain.

What is the price of rooms at Casa Rural Maño?

Rates at Casa Rural Maño begin at €134 per night.

Where can guests eat near Casa Rural Maño?

Guests can eat nearby at Universal (450 m), Nicanor (700 m) and Sushi Mc (950 m).

Can guests use the pool at Casa Rural Maño?

Casa Rural Maño offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (year-round) and saltwater pool.

Does Casa Rural Maño provide airport transfers?

Casa Rural Maño offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Casa Rural Maño from the airport?

The nearest airport, Reus Airport, is roughly 72 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!